MLB Standings

2026Regular season standings
Division ViewLeague ViewWild Card

American League

Full league table with division context and wild card position
#TeamDivisionWLPCTGBWC
1
Rays
Rays
Leader
AL East9864.605——
2AL East9368.5784.51
3AL East8775.53711.02
4
Guardians
Guardians
Leader
AL Central8577.52513.0—
5AL Central8478.51914.03
6
Astros
Astros
Leader
AL West8181.50017.0—
7AL West8082.49418.04
8AL East7982.49118.55
9AL East7983.48819.06
10AL Central7785.47521.07
11AL Central7686.46922.08
12AL West7686.46922.09
13AL Central6993.42629.010
14AL West6498.39534.011
15AL West62100.38336.012

National League

Full league table with division context and wild card position
#TeamDivisionWLPCTGBWC
1
Brewers
Brewers
Leader
NL Central10359.636——
2
Dodgers
Dodgers
Leader
NL West10062.6173.0—
3
Braves
Braves
Leader
NL East9468.5809.0—
4NL West9171.56212.01
5NL Central8973.54914.02
6NL East8874.54315.03
7NL West8676.53117.04
8NL Central8280.50621.05
9NL East8082.49423.06
10NL East7785.47526.08
11NL Central7785.47526.07
12NL Central7587.46328.09
13NL East7488.45729.010
14NL West6597.40138.011
15NL West58104.35845.012