MLB Standings

2026Regular season standings
Division ViewLeague ViewWild Card

American League Wild Card

Division leaders are in automatically. Wild card spots shown below.
RaysGuardiansAstros
WCTeamDivisionWLPCTWCGB
1
Yankees
Yankees
WC Spot
AL East9368.578+9.5
2
Red Sox
Red Sox
WC Spot
AL East8775.537+3.0
3
White Sox
White Sox
WC Spot
AL Central8478.519—
4AL West8082.4944.0
5AL East7982.4914.5
6AL East7983.4885.0
7AL Central7785.4757.0
8AL Central7686.4698.0
9AL West7686.4698.0
10AL Central6993.42615.0
11AL West6498.39520.0
12AL West62100.38322.0

National League Wild Card

Division leaders are in automatically. Wild card spots shown below.
BrewersDodgersBraves
WCTeamDivisionWLPCTWCGB
1
Padres
Padres
WC Spot
NL West9171.562+3.0
2
Cubs
Cubs
WC Spot
NL Central8973.549+1.0
3
Phillies
Phillies
WC Spot
NL East8874.543—
4NL West8676.5312.0
5NL Central8280.5066.0
6NL East8082.4948.0
7NL Central7785.47511.0
8NL East7785.47511.0
9NL Central7587.46313.0
10NL East7488.45714.0
11NL West6597.40123.0
12NL West58104.35830.0